Kisscus Policy

Return Policy

Customer satisfaction is important to us, so please take the time to familiarise yourself with our returns and exchange policy.

All orders are professionally handled and packed to avoid any damage during delivery.

If you find that you receive an item that is damaged or cannot be used for its intended purpose, Kisscus will offer to remedy the situation by way of a refund or replacement at your discretion if the problem is of a major nature.

Refund Policy

It is our highest priority to make sure that every product we deliver is of the highest quality. However, if you are unhappy with any of the product delivered to you, we completely respect your right to a full refund.

For COD Payments: You are required to only pay the amount that corresponds to the products accepted by you. You will not be charged anything for any rejected product.

For Online Payments: When any product is returned by you, the corresponding amount will be credited to your Kisscus.com account as store credit which can be used as currency in your next order. However, if you choose to have the amount credited back to your card or bank account then kindly contact our Customer Care.

Shipment Policy

All orders above Rs.500 are eligible for FREE DELIVERY .

However, for orders below Rs.500 a minimal delivery charge of Rs.50 is applicable.

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

At Kisscus we are committed to protecting your Personal Information so that you can enjoy and feel secure during your online experience with us. The following details in general terms the way we manage your Personal Information as per the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collecting Personal Information

As an online retailer, only Personal Information which is necessary for us to conduct our business will be collected from you. This information is given to us by you when you contact us, register or subscribe to our website or information obtained during the course of a transaction. The types of Personal Information that may be collected from you include your name and contact details, and any other information that comes to us during the course of a normal transaction. Personal Information may also be collected regarding individuals who may not be customers of ours but whose details are given to us by those individuals or given to us by others during the course of a transaction.

Using and disclosing your Personal Information

Generally, any Personal Information collected from you will be used and disclosed for the primary purpose of provided you with the goods and services that you have requested and to enable us to conduct our business. We will also disclose Personal Information in cases where it would be reasonably expected of us to do so, or if you have given us your consent to do so, or if we are required by law to do so.

We may share your Personal Information with related entities of Kisscus to inform you of our other products and services and you will be given the opportunity to unsubscribe if you so wish. We may also disclose your Personal Information to third parties that provide services to us to enable us to provide you with the goods or services you have requested. Such third parties include Freight and Logistics suppliers, I.T. support services and Financial Institutions for payment gateway purposes.

Cookies

The Kisscus.com website uses "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file or a packet of information that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server to identify and interact more effectively with your computer. There are two types of cookies that may be used: a persistent cookie and a session cookie. A persistent cookie gets entered by your web browser into the "Cookies" folder on your computer and remains in this "Cookies" folder after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the site. A session cookie is held temporarily in your computer's memory and disappears after you close your browser or shut down your computer.

The Kisscus website may also use web "beacons" (also called "clear GIFs" or "pixel tags") in conjunction with cookies for the same reasons. Web beacons are small strings of code that are placed in a Web page.

Cookies cannot be used to run programs. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize groceryshop.com.au pages, or register with the Kisscus.com website or services, the cookie helps record your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Kisscus.com website, information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customized.

You can configure your internet browser (such as Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, or Safari) to accept all cookies, reject all cookies or notify you when a cookie is sent. Please refer to your internet browser's instructions to learn more about these functions. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies, if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Kisscus.com websites.

About Our Privacy Policy

Kisscus.com respects the privacy of individuals by treating all personal information as confidential and by handling it in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles. We respect your right to privacy and understand the need to protect your personal information.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we manage your personal information that we collect about you. It also describes, in general terms, the types of personal information we hold, for what purposes and also sets out how that information is collected, used, stored and disclosed by Kisscus.

By using the website, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the website to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Your personal information is not collected if you only browse this website.

Collection of Your Personal Information

As a retailer of groceries, during the course of its activities, Kisscus will collect, use and disclose personal information from:

a) Customers who use the online shopping facility;

b) Visitors to and users of our website, including any user forums section of our website;

c) Customers who enter trade promotions / competitions conducted by Kisscus;

d) Customers who register Kisscus gift card details; and

e) Customers who call the Kisscus customer service team or otherwise contact us.

This information can be collected:

a) Directly from you;

b) When you register as a user of the website;

c) When you place an order via the website;

d) Where you access and interact with the website or the customer service team;

e) Or from other sources.

GoTop